Portes Grátis para Portugal Continental em compras superiores a 30€

Privacy Policy

Alma Lusitana respects the user’s right to privacy and therefore measures and practices are taken to ensure data protection and privacy for each user. Through the privacy policy, the user will be able to better understand what data is collected, why it is done and how it is used. This policy is a right of any user, and we expect it to be read carefully. The trust you place in us for the security and privacy of personal data are aspects that are of fundamental importance to our company.

What is the privacy policy about

This privacy policy describes the types of personal information that may be collected, what is done with this data, and other issues relevant to user privacy and data protection.

By using Alma Lusitana website, it is assumed that you agree to this privacy policy. If you do not agree to the terms and conditions provided, you should not use the site.

User Consent

By browsing Alma Lusitana website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data submitted by you on the site and agree to the means and purposes addressed in this privacy policy. Under the provisions of Law No. 67/98 of 26 October, Quinta de Jugais guarantees that personal data collected, will be processed electronically and entered into exclusive databases for the purposes described in this policy.

The information Alma Lusitana collects is made available to you knowingly and voluntarily. This information is acquired through the contact form on the site, by subscribing to the Quinta de Jugais newsletter, when answering an opinion poll or commenting on any publication on the site and also through chat. We guarantee that the personal information provided by the user will be used only for the purposes for which they were provided.

In this sense, the data provided by the user may be used so Alma Lusitana can provide with some information, the presentation of offers or news of a commercial nature, which may be of the user’s interest, or for statistical analysis.

Personal Data Protection

The processing of personal data collected on the site almalusitana.com is the responsibility of Pure Brands Lda, headquartered at Zona Industrial Lote 17 A, 3400-060 Oliveira do Hospital, NIPC 508593450.

Pure Brands guarantees that the site users personal data will not be used for purposes other than those for which they were provided. To this, it undertakes to ensure the confidentiality and security of the data, following appropriate practices preventing the loss, alteration and unauthorized access to them.

Quinta de Jugais guarantees that its users and customers’ database will not be sold or shared with third parties.

Right of Access, Rectification and Opposition

Pure Brands guarantees the data owner his right to access, update, correct or delete his personal data, as well as his right to oppose the use of the information granted for advertising purposes, to send informative communications or for inclusion in lists or information services. If you have not done so at the time of collecting the data, you may at any time express your will to exercise your right by sending your request in writing to Quinta de Jugais, using the following means:

– email to [email protected];
– Contact form available on almalusitana.com website;
– Addressed letter to Pura Brands Lda., headquartered at Zona Industrial Lote 17 A, 3400-060 Oliveira do Hospital.

Close
Close

Sign in

Close

Cart (0)

Cart is empty No products in the cart.

Language


0